Supporters 

Elected Officials

 

School Board Chair Emma Violand-Sánchez

School Board Member James Lander

School Board Member Barbara Kanninen

School Board Member Reid Goldstein

County Board Member Jay Fisette

County Board Member Katie Cristol

County Board Member Christian Dorsey

Clerk of the Court Paul Ferguson

Sheriff Beth Arthur

Treasurer Carla de la Pava

Commonwealth Attorney Theo Stamos

State Delegate Patrick Hope

State Delegate Alfonso Lopez

State Delegate Rip Sullivan

State Senator Adam Ebbin

State Senator Barbara Favola

Former School Board Member Elaine Furlow

Former School Board Member Noah Simon

Former School Board Member Diane Smith

Former County Board Member Mary Hynes

Former County Board Member Walter Tejada

Former Senator Mary Margaret Whipple

 

 

Community Members

 

John Adair

Kelly Alexis

Tony Alexis

Hollis Alpert

Linda Arnsbarger

Alexander Arriaga

Nadine Asef-Sargent

Laura Bannach

Veronica Bartlett

Jennifer Bauer

Branka Bogetic

Ann-Marie Bolton

Donna Budway

Robert Budway

Micah Budway

David Burgess

Brian Busey

Alicia Cackley

Martha Casey

Cloe Chin

Katherine Christensen

Donna Christian

Lucia Claster

Alisa Cowen

Debby & Bob Davis

Antelmo De Leon

Muriel Dominguez

Andrew Douglass

Laura Saul Edwards

Laurie Effron

Nadia Facey

Maurine Fanguy

Jim Feaster

Matt de Ferranti

Josh Folb

Carol Fontein

Carol Freysinger

Jack Goodman

Carolyn Grahn

John Grant

Greg Greeley

Banu Gurler

Salam Hailou

George Hobart

Cindy Hooper

Alan Howze

Milagro Irizarry

Frederick Jackson

Herschel Kanter

Santya Lanman

Susan Lefande

Kim Leland

Caroline Levy

Elizabeth Lyon

Inta Malis

Kathleen McSweeney

Dana Milburn

Kate Mounteer

John B. Mueller

Brian Murphy

Jarrod Nagurka

John Naland

Jill Nusbaum

Kathleen OBrien

Jack Owens

Jeffrey Owens

Donna Owens

Bob & Kathie Panfil

J.C. Parry 

Michael Rafky

Sonia Rosen

Mary Rouleau

Peter Rousselot

Susan Schlimme

Terron Sims

Mary Smaragdis

John Smaragdis

Litsa Smaragdis

Diane Smith

James Smith

Stacy Snyder

Ann Springer

Sue Super

Greg Super

David Swanson

Celeste Szewczyk

Tauna Szymanski

Tannia Talento

John Thomas

Andres Tobar

Gabriela Uro

Ly Vuong

John Wanda

Joyce Wanda

Nicholas Walkosak

Abigail Whitmore

Sean & Robin Whitmore

Jeanne Williams

Elizabeth Wirick

Thomas Wolanin

Jack Zetkulic

Matthew Zetkulic

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page

Authorized by Nancy Van Doren for Arlington School Board